Mumo

Privacy & Cookie Policy

Privacy Notice - art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003

This policy is provided according to art. 13 of the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 for everybody who interacts with the website www.mumo.it and with the services of MUMO s.r.l. by Emy Morelly (VAT registration number 01938010434), with headquarters in via del Bastione, 5 - 62032 Camerino (MC) - e-mail: info@mumo.it. The services can also be accessed electronically from the address: www.mumo.it. This policy is provided only for this website and for the services provided therein and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.

Data Controller

EMY MORELLI, as Data Controller of personal data (hereinafter also referred to as only Data Controller), according to Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03, informs the user, as the subject of the data processing, of the following facts and/or circumstances.

Collected and processed data.

According to the provisions of art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03, the Data Controller may become aware, in execution of services rendered or requests made by the user, of personal data such as name, surname, company name, address, place of work, educational qualifications, citizenship, sex/gender, handwritten or digital signature, identity card or driver’s license data, access codes, date of birth, social security number, VAT number, e-mail address, home and/or mobile telephone numbers, geographical location, payment data, bank details, credit card information; this data may be collected during the execution of services or freely communicated also orally to the Data Controller or their appointed employees. The user guarantees the truthfulness and the availability of the data provided for the uses referred to in this policy, relieving the Data Controller, the Data Processors, and the persons in charge of any responsibility.

Navigation data.

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during normal operations, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected in order to be associated with identified data subjects, but due to its same nature can, by means of processing and integration with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users to connect to the website, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) form addresses of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (done, error, etc.) and other parameters concerning the user's operating system and computer environment. These data are used with the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information concerning the use of the site and to check its correct operation (see also the paragraph on cookies). The data could be used by the competent authorities to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes to the detriment of the website. Personal data provided voluntarily by the user may also be processed.

Method and place of processing

Data is processed at the Data Controller headquarters, as well as at the headquarters of any persons appointed responsible for processing. The Data Controller uses suitable security tools, including IT tools, in order to prevent access, destruction and disclosure of data. Personal data is processed by fax, mobile or landline phone, mms and text messages, paper mail, e-mail messages, or by the use of other remote communication techniques, either by automated or paper means. The data may be contained in an informational archive (eg mailing list), at the Data Controller’s premises, and stored in the servers of the Data Controller which may or may not be physically present at their offices. The data will be processed within the amount of time necessary for processing purposes to be carried out and stored in a form that allows the identification of the data subject for a period of time not exceeding that necessary for the purposes for which they were collected and subsequently processed. The interested party may at any time withdraw their previously issued consent, even partially, for example by consenting to traditional methods of contact only.

Data communication:

The data can be communicated:

  • to credit institutions (for making or collecting payments),
  • to insurance companies (for any liability for damages),
  • to commercial and legal professionals for consultancy purposes,
  • to categories of subjects involved in the organization of the Data Controller (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators),
  • to other users in order to complete or facilitate transactions. The user who receives the information is not authorized to use it for purposes unrelated to the transaction, except with the express and informed consent of the user whose data is being processed,
  • to external subjects (such as suppliers of third party technical services, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) for the activation, management and/or maintenance of the services provided by the Data Controller.

In particular, the data will be communicated and may circulate within the scope of persons appointed as Data Processors whose services are used by the Data Controller, that is to third-party companies that perform instrumental activities related to commercial communication, sending newsletters, telephony, messaging, server-farms, active and passive hosting, as well as being used by individuals specifically designated as Trustees responsible for managing the authorized services referred to in this policy, which are given specific instructions on the subject of security and correct use of the same, in accordance with present information. More detailed information on the names of the Data Processors may be requested by writing to the Data Controller, at the headquarters of the latter, indicated in the introduction.

Purpose of the processing.

Apart from that specified in the Navigation Data section, the user is free to provide the Data Controller with personal data that may be processed for the following purposes.

Management of user requests - necessary consent.

The data provided by the user, whose data is being processed, through a request for information, contact or registration on the site or communications to recieve information on the products present on the portal or services, costs, billing and anything else relevant to the provision of services by the Data Controller, will be processed to carry out user requests and therefore to manage the relationship established or that the user intends to establish with the Data Controller or with other users. The data provided will be viewable on the portal by an indeterminate number of people. The processing of data by the Data Controller also relates to the management of administrative and accounting obligations, according to the provisions of the law or regulation in force, as well as to follow up the requests of the judicial authority. Consent to the processing of data with respect to this purpose (handling of requests) must be considered mandatory as without it the Data Controller will not be able to provide the requested information.

Sending newsletters and commercial purposes of the Data Controller - optional consent.

The user, whose data is being processed, has the right to provide their data in a specific section of this site expressing consent for receiving newsletters, email, mail, phone calls, faxes, and messages, having as a subject and for content information also of a commercial, promotional nature, in relation to the products present on the portal or to the services provided by the Data Controller. The consent in this case must be understood as optional; any refusal to grant consent for the aforementioned purposes (sending the newsletter and commercial purposes of the Data Controller) produces the sole effect of not being able to inform the user about commercial initiatives of the Data Controller.

Cookie.

Please refer to the specific section of this policy regarding cookies.
Rights of the interested party As an interested party to the processing of data, the user can always and at any time ask the Data Controller for information on the privacy policy and exercise the rights provided for by art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 (that is to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of data, to know its content and origin, to verify its accuracy, to request its integration, updating, or rectification, to request cancellation or transformation into an anonymous form, to request the blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose, for legitimate reasons, to their processing) by submitting a specific request to the Data Controller, at the headquarters of the latter as indicated in the introduction or at the email address, or telephone or fax numbers indicated in the introduction and on the website.
Any modification of the user’s choices or requests for cancellation of the data is essentially free and the Data Controller will, in reasonable terms, adapt future treatment to the changes requested by the interested party.
Any request or clarification regarding this information may be sent to the Data Controller by writing to the address indicated in the introduction.
Changes to the privacy policy The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice via email or, alternatively, on the website. Please therefore consult the privacy policy of the website, taking as reference the date of last modification indicated at the bottom. In the case of non-acceptance of the changes made to this privacy policy, the user can request that the Data Controller delete their data for the new purposes not provided for in this policy which will, however, continue to apply to data collected up to that time. For information on the privacy policy in effect on a specific date, it is possible to write to the Data Controller at the addresses indicated in the introduction.

Cookie policy

This document is fully referred to in the Privacy Policy, i.e. in the policy on the processing of personal data according to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 and constitutes an integral and substantial part thereof.
What are cookies?
Cookies are defined by the Privacy Guarantor as small text strings sent to the user’s terminal (usually the browser) by sites visited by the user. They are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites at the next visit of the same user.
Cookies can be divided into two groups based on the subjects that install them and the type of function they perform. In the first group there are website operator cookies and third-party cookies. In the second group are technical, functional and profiling cookies.

Technical cookies

The use of permanent technical cookies or session cookies (ones that are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the technical provision of the service requested by the user and to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site and its applications. The technical cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users’ browsing. They can be divided into navigation or session cookies, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website. Analytics cookies are technical cookies, if used directly by the site operator to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site.
Functionality cookies, on the other hand, allow the user to navigate according to a series of selected criteria (for example, language, displayed or selected products, recently displayed products, product basket, number of products ordered, name and type of product ordered, order summary, quantities ordered). Some functionality cookies allow you to record privacy consent or user preferences, remember frequently visited pages and error messages encountered, recognize if the user has already subscribed to the newsletter, make a purchase, or authenticate and access restricted areas.
It is always possible for the user to modify their choices in relation to the installed cookies. These cookies are used in order to improve service.

Consent for technical cookies

For the installation of these cookies prior consent of the user is not required, but the user must be informed of the presence of these cookies and must be able to delete them at will.
Profiling cookies.
Profiling cookies are designed to create profiles related to the user and are used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user in the context of surfing the net.
Consent for profiling cookies.
For the installation of these cookies the user must be adequately informed about their use and express their consent

Third-party cookies

Third-party cookies are those technical or profiling cookies installed by parties other than the site operator.
Consent for third-party cookies

Social plug-ins

Social plug-ins are one type of third-party cookie. Social plug-ins are special tools that allow you to incorporate social networking features directly into the website and to interact with that social network (eg the "like" function of Facebook, Twitter, Google Plus, Pinterest etc.). The social plug-ins on the site are marked by the respective logo owned by the social network platform.

When you interact with the plug-in (e.g. by clicking the "like" button or leaving a comment), the corresponding information is transmitted from the browser directly to the social network platform and stored there. For information on the purposes, type and methods of collection, processing, use and storage of personal data by the social network platform, as well as for the ways in which to exercise your rights, please consult the privacy policy of the social network.

  • Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookie/
  • Twitter: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170519-uso-dei-cookie-e-di-altre-tecnologie-simili-da-parte-di-twitter#
  • Pinterest: https://about.pinterest.com/it/privacy-policy
  • Instagram: https://instagram.com/legal/cookies/

For more information, or if the above links return an error message, simply do a web search for “cookie” and the name of the social network or reference platform and read the related information.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics.
Google Analytics cookies are the following:



_gaCookie of Google Analytics used to distinguish the user.
_gat Google Analytics cookie used for the current request.
__utmaCookie of Google Analytics used to distinguish users and sessions. The cookie is created during the execution of the Javascript library if no _utma cookie exists. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics
__utmzCookie Google Analytics, stores the source of traffic that explains how the user has reached the site. The cookie is created by running the Javascript library and is updated whenever data is sent to Google Analytics
__utmtCookie of Google Analytics used for the current request.
__utmbCookie of Google Analytics used to determine the new sessions/visits. The cookie is created during the execution of the Javascript library if no _utmb cookie is already existing. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics.
__utmcCookie of Google Analytics not used in ga.js. Setting for interoperability with urchin.js. Historically, this cookie is operated in conjunction with the cookie _utmbper to determine if the user starts a new session/visit.

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics, like other systems, uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website by the user (including the user's IP address) will be transmitted and stored on Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of tracking and reviewing the use of the website by the user, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and use of the the internet. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. To consult the privacy policy of the Google company, relating to the Google Analytics service, you are invited to click on the following link: Google Analytics. To learn about the privacy policies of Google, you are invited to click on the following link: Google Privacy. The user is free to download, according to the terms and conditions dictated by Google, an add-on called “additional browser component for the deactivation of Google Analytics”.

Youtube

This website uses YouTube. The YouTube cookies are the following:

  • APISID
  • CONSENT
  • HSID
  • LOGIN_INFO
  • PREF
  • SAPISID
  • SID
  • _utmb
  • VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE
  • WvPXo
  • YSC
  • _ga
  • dkv
  • s_gl

Diversi identificatori univoci riguardo le informazioni di accesso che possono riferirsi ad un account Google.

Removal of cookies

The user has the right, at any time, to remove all cookies installed on their terminal. The user can also set up their internet browser (eg Chrome, Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari) in a way that does not accept cookies, including technical ones, thereby activating so-called anonymous browsing, in which case no data will be processed through these systems. The deletion of some or all cookies or anonymous browsing could make browsing difficult or make it impossible to provide some services. These modifications can be made according to the following specifications:

Google Chrome (taken from https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/32050?hl=it)

In the browser toolbar, select the Chrome menu.
Select Tools.
Select Clear browsing data.
In the box that appears, select "Cookies and other site and plug-in data" and “Cached images and files”.
In the top menu box, select "all" to delete all the contents. Select Clear browsing data.

Microsoft Internet Explorer (taken from http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookie#ie=ie-11) On the Start screen, tap or click Internet Explorer to open Internet Explorer. Swipe quickly from the right edge of the screen and then tap Settings. If you use a mouse, place the pointer in the lower right corner of the screen, move it up, and then click Settings. Tap or click Options, and in History, tap or click Select. Select the Cookies checkbox and then tap or click Delete.

Mozilla Firefox (taken from https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Eliminare%20i%20cookie) From the Time-to-delete drop-down menu: select all. Click the arrow next to Details to view the list of items to delete. Select Cookies and make sure that the other items you wish to keep are not selected. Click DeleteNow to delete cookies, then close the Clear all history window.

Safari (taken from https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265) Tap Settings> Safari> Block cookies and choose "Always allow", "Allow only from websites I visit", "Allow only from current website" or "Always block". In iOS 7 or older, choose "Never", "Third-party advertisers" or "Always". The following specifications for mobile devices:

The following specifications for mobile devices:

  • Chrome (Android): https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
  • Blackberry: http://help.blackberry.com/en/blackberry-passport-series/10.3.1/help/mwa1334238823957.html
  • iOS (Safari): https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265
  • Edge o Internet Explorer (Windows Phone): https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/help/11696/windows-phone-7
Subscribe to our newsletter
News, events and much more

accept the conditions of the Privacy Policy